Saturday, June 4, 2011

Javier Hernandez wallpaper

The best player for Manchester United team 2010-2011 . And the best buying for that season from Alex Ferguson. He not just a subs but replace the top league scorer , Dimitar Berbatov at the middle untill end of season. How great this Mexican boy...


Javier Hernandez bio
Personal information
Full name Javier Hernández Balcázar
Date of birth 1 June 1988 (age 23)
Place of birth Guadalajara, Mexico
Height 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)[1]
Playing position Striker
Club information
Current club Manchester United
Number 14

Javier Hernandez wallpaper



Javier Hernandez video

Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Farewell Paul Scholes

As we know, England and Manchester United player, Paul Scholes has retired from football.He has amassed an amazing 10 Premier League titles, 2 Champions League trophies and won 3 FA Cups among many other awards. 675 appearances and 150 goals for one of the biggest and best clubs in the world is not bad going at all, and along with his stunning passing, sensational vision and intelligence on the field he has received countless plaudits.

Farewell Paul Scholes.. Good luck on your coaching stuff

Who is Paul Scholes
Full Name : Paul Scholes
Nickname : Ginger Ninja, Scholesy
Birth : Salford, 16 November 1974
Playing Position : Midfielder
Individual Skill : Long Shot, Passing accuracy
Club History :
Manchester United since 1991 (start as Youth Player)

Paul Scholes goal

Paul Scholes wallpaper

Sociable

Search